Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£85,000 Oct 2021 0.9% -1.3% £90,002
£83,000 Mar 2019 6.1% 4.4% £95,766
£55,500 May 2012 na na £90,171
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,393 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Eaglestone are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,830 per square metre (£279 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eaglestone MK6-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £184,000 and £234,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Eaglestone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Moorgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Moorgate.

Photos for 36 Moorgate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments: