2c, Houghtons Lane, CB7 5SR
2c Houghtons Lane is a 121 m² detached home in Soham. It sold for £495,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£495,000 on Feb 2021
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,090 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,705 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £495,000 £4,091 £569,363 £4,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £569,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Soham are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,710 per square metre (£259 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.