6, Clos Cae Nant, NP44 3PD
6 Clos Cae Nant is a 131 m² terraced home in Llantarnam. It sold for £235,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £235,000 5.5% 3.5% Feb 2014 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £235,000 £1,794 £264,193 £2,017 Feb 2014 £155,000 £1,183 £236,145 £1,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantarnam are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,160 per square metre (£198 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Clos Cae Nant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Clos Cae Nant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.