34b, Anselm Road, SW6 1LJ
34b Anselm Road is a 49 m² flat in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £470,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £470,000 Leasehold 1.1% -0.9% Sep 2001 £380,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34b, Anselm Road.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,591 per square metre (£891 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,495 per square metre (£882 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £470,000 £9,592 £465,270 £9,495 Sep 2001 £380,000 £7,755 £1,298,934 £26,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £584,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34b Anselm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 34b Anselm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: