167, St Davids Square, E14 3WD
167 St Davids Square is a 70 m² flat in Mudchute. It sold for £480,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £480,000 3.2% 1.0% Jun 2004 £278,000 15.9% 14.2% May 2000 £151,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 167, St Davids Square.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,857 per square metre (£637 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,677 per square metre (£620 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £480,000 £6,857 £467,395 £6,677 Jun 2004 £278,000 £3,971 £527,805 £7,540 May 2000 £151,950 £2,171 £313,065 £4,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 167 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 167 St Davids Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: