31, Priory Road, SS17 7EW
31 Priory Road is a 47 m² semi-detached home in Corringham. It sold for £295,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Aug 2021
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,276 per square metre (£583 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,188 per square metre (£668 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £295,000 £6,277 £337,826 £7,188 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corringham are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,790 per square metre (£350 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 24/00123/CLOPUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Priory Road Stanford Le Hope Essex
- Description:
- Single storey extension
- Summary:
- 20 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.