36, Bainbridge Crescent, WA5 3RT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £240,000 Dec 2021 4.9% 3.0% £288,617 £162,500 Sep 2013 -1.5% -4.1% £296,469 £185,000 Apr 2005 na na £296,461 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,242 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,660 per square metre (£261 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Sankey WA5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £301,000 and £392,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Sankey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Bainbridge Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of 36 Bainbridge Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: