65, Savernake Way, SO50 7FA
65 Savernake Way is a 130 m² detached home in Fair Oak. It sold for £495,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £495,000 1.2% -0.4% Dec 2016 £470,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Savernake Way.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,807 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,370 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £495,000 £3,808 £568,073 £4,370 Dec 2016 £470,000 £3,615 £552,836 £4,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £568,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fair Oak are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,600 per square metre (£338 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £473,000 and £598,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Savernake Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Savernake Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.