Property data
Sale history
£510,000 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £562,703)
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,923 per sqm (£364 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Rainham are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,400 per square metre (£391 and £501 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rainham RM13-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £547,000 and £702,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Rainham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Kenway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Kenway.

Photos for 10 Kenway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.