14, Radar Road, PL6 8DU
14 Radar Road is a 132 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £290,099 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £290,099 1.3% -0.5% Apr 2017 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Radar Road.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £290,099 £2,198 £338,816 £2,567 Apr 2017 £275,000 £2,083 £338,952 £2,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,300 per square metre (£224 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Radar Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 14 Radar Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.