Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Dec 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 The Coach House.

Floorplan The Coach House
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,188 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,343 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £220,000 £3,188 £230,651 £3,343

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tavistock are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,880 per square metre (£269 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 The Coach House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 3 The Coach House .

Photos for The Coach House
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
29 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.