21, Hillside Meadows, PL26 7TA
21 Hillside Meadows is a 84 m² detached home in St Stephen. It sold for £238,950 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £238,950 2.0% -0.2% Dec 2002 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,844 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,926 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £238,950 £2,845 £245,743 £2,926 Dec 2002 £165,000 £1,964 £336,434 £4,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Stephen are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: