133, Chester Road, WS8 6DS
133 Chester Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Brownhills. It sold for £187,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£187,000 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 133, Chester Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,901 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £187,000 £2,429 £223,409 £2,901 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brownhills are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,900 per square metre (£197 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 Chester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 Chester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area