Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£215,000 Nov 2021 5.2% 3.0% £223,979
£58,750 Jan 1996 na na £305,267
Floor plan
Floorplan 84
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,028 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weobley HR4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £196,000 and £260,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Weobley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 84 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2021) of 84 St Peters Close.

Photos for 84 St Peters Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2007 DCC064016/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
84 St Peters Close Moreton-On-Lugg Hereford, Herefordshir
Description:
Two storey 'granny annexe' extension with self-contained accommodationon the ground floor with additional accommodation for the main house at first floor level. New porch.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.