43, Leopard Moth Road, CH5 2FW
43 Leopard Moth Road is a 99 m² detached home in Mancot. It sold for £269,995 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£269,995 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,988 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £269,995 £2,727 £295,813 £2,988 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mancot are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,780 per square metre (£173 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.