24, Dale View, BB2 4LE
24 Dale View is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Blackburn. It sold for £179,950 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £179,950 4.4% 2.3% Mar 1996 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Dale View.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,807 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £179,950 £2,499 £202,116 £2,807 Mar 1996 £59,950 £833 £190,079 £2,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,270 per square metre (£97 and £210 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- LA811535
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 24 Dale View, Blackburn
- Owner
-
CHIME PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05746957)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jan 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Dale View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Dale View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.