Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2021 £157,000 5.6% 3.3%
Jun 2003 £58,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Crammond Close.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,140 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,124 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £157,000 £3,140 £206,215 £4,124
Jun 2003 £58,000 £1,160 £317,373 £6,347

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,640 per square metre (£161 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Crammond Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Crammond Close.

Photos for 21 Crammond Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.