Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Dec 2021 80.4% 70.8% £217,841
£101,000 Jan 2021 na na £138,719
Floor plan
Floorplan 80
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,073 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,750 per square metre (£152 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dudley DY2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £134,000 and £226,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Dudley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 Highview Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of 80 Highview Street.

Photos for 80 Highview Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area