43a, Nottingham Road, DE5 9RH
43a Nottingham Road is a 95 m² detached home in Codnor. It sold for £339,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £339,000 4.1% 2.0% Nov 2016 £280,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43a, Nottingham Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,568 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,949 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £339,000 £3,568 £375,179 £3,949 Nov 2016 £280,000 £2,947 £399,564 £4,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codnor are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,760 per square metre (£167 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43a Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 43a Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.