67, Welland Place, CB6 2XA
67 Welland Place is a 114 m² terraced home in Sutton. It sold for £365,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £365,000 3.8% 1.6% Sep 2004 £194,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Welland Place.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,201 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,717 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £365,000 £3,202 £423,700 £3,717 Sep 2004 £194,000 £1,702 £324,542 £2,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Welland Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 67 Welland Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.