16, Catlow Street, LE67 2JF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£260,995 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £290,778)
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,509 per sqm (£233 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Hugglescote are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,160 per square metre (£233 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hugglescote LE67-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £261,000 and £329,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Hugglescote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.