103, Oxstalls Way, GL2 9JU
103 Oxstalls Way is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Longford. It sold for £323,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £323,000 7.2% 3.8% Jun 2020 £292,000 7.1% 5.1% Aug 2016 £225,000 6.4% 4.3% Mar 1995 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Oxstalls Way.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,400 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,758 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £323,000 £3,400 £356,965 £3,758 Jun 2020 £292,000 £3,074 £364,024 £3,832 Aug 2016 £225,000 £2,368 £308,202 £3,244 Mar 1995 £60,000 £632 £319,603 £3,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Oxstalls Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Oxstalls Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: