67, Cooper Road, DN32 8DG
67 Cooper Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Grimsby. It sold for £63,500 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £63,500 -0.1% -2.2% Aug 2015 £64,000 1.4% -0.8% Aug 2003 £53,950 9.0% 7.4% Aug 1997 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Cooper Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £755 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £799 per square metre (£74 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £63,500 £756 £67,081 £799 Aug 2015 £64,000 £762 £88,115 £1,049 Aug 2003 £53,950 £642 £131,868 £1,570 Aug 1997 £32,000 £381 £109,546 £1,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £840 and £1,670 per square metre (£78 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Cooper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Cooper Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.