40, Minster Court, LN4 2TS
40 Minster Court is a 70 m² flat in Bracebridge Heath. It sold for £145,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £145,000 2.7% 0.9% Nov 2012 £114,000 0.5% -1.7% Jun 2000 £106,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Minster Court.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,076 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £145,000 £2,071 £145,310 £2,076 Nov 2012 £114,000 £1,629 £154,243 £2,203 Jun 2000 £106,950 £1,528 £258,581 £3,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracebridge Heath are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,020 per square metre (£217 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Minster Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Minster Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: