82, Swan Lane, SS11 7DD
82 Swan Lane is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Runwell. It sold for £362,500 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £362,500 6.8% 4.6% Mar 1997 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Swan Lane.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,073 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,365 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £362,500 £4,073 £388,460 £4,365 Mar 1997 £72,000 £809 £447,586 £5,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runwell are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,110 per square metre (£355 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Swan Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 82 Swan Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.