71, Toronto Road, ME7 2ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £303,000 Apr 2021 6.1% 4.1% £355,933 £230,000 Aug 2016 1.3% -0.9% £326,200 £205,000 Aug 2007 15.7% 13.5% £373,795 £99,995 Sep 2002 na na £322,827 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,424 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Gillingham are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,930 per square metre (£280 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gillingham ME7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £378,000 and £491,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Gillingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Toronto Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 71 Toronto Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.