10, Maidstone Drive, DE24 9FX
10 Maidstone Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Sinfin. It sold for £130,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £130,000 0.5% -1.7% Oct 2006 £120,950 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,733 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,077 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £130,000 £1,733 £155,771 £2,077 Oct 2006 £120,950 £1,613 £205,269 £2,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sinfin are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,860 per square metre (£182 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Maidstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Maidstone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.