Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £520,000 -0.6% -2.9%
Mar 2020 £525,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Ganger Farm Way.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,642 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,191 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £520,000 £4,643 £581,346 £5,191
Mar 2020 £525,000 £4,688 £603,399 £5,387

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £581,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Ganger Farm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Ganger Farm Way.

Photos for 5 Ganger Farm Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.