67, Highfield Street, LE16 9AL
67 Highfield Street is a 105 m² terraced home in Market Harborough. It sold for £275,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £275,000 1.2% -0.8% Apr 2017 £260,000 11.3% 9.1% Oct 2010 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Highfield Street.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,619 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,972 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £275,000 £2,619 £312,109 £2,972 Apr 2017 £260,000 £2,476 £359,984 £3,428 Oct 2010 £130,000 £1,238 £246,389 £2,347 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Market Harborough are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,820 per square metre (£277 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Highfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2020. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Highfield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: