60, Clent View Road, B32 4LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£226,000 on Nov 2021 (est. today's value: £267,948)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,722 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,990 per square metre (£191 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B32-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £171,000 and £248,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Clent View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Clent View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.