37, Bell Road, RH12 3QJ
37 Bell Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Broadbridge Heath. It sold for £485,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £485,000 3.3% 1.2% Sep 2009 £330,000 9.3% 7.2% Oct 2000 £149,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Bell Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,948 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,485 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £485,000 £4,949 £537,559 £5,485 Sep 2009 £330,000 £3,367 £598,455 £6,107 Oct 2000 £149,000 £1,520 £469,863 £4,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Bell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Bell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.