7, Burgess Close, CB24 4AP
7 Burgess Close is a 191 m² detached home in Swavesey. It sold for £520,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Burgess Close.
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,890 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £520,000 £2,723 £551,977 £2,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £551,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swavesey are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,500 per square metre (£324 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £667,000 and £860,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Burgess Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Burgess Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.