75, Jenner Road, CF62 7HQ
75 Jenner Road is a 115 m² terraced home in Barry. It sold for £268,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£268,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Jenner Road.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,330 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,759 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £268,000 £2,330 £317,265 £2,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barry are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,320 per square metre (£197 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Jenner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Jenner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.