Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2021 £108,950 0.9% -0.7%
Jun 2011 £99,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Winterson Street.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,676 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,280 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2021 £108,950 £1,676 £148,168 £2,280
Jun 2011 £99,950 £1,538 £173,902 £2,675

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £870 and £1,710 per square metre (£80 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £57,000 and £111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Winterson Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 2 Winterson Street.

Photos for 2 Winterson Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: