87, Adam Morris Way, LE67 3AU
87 Adam Morris Way is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Coalville. It sold for £211,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £211,000 2.0% -0.3% Nov 2019 £203,000 3.6% 1.9% Aug 2012 £156,745 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Adam Morris Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,900 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,963 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £211,000 £1,901 £217,912 £1,963 Nov 2019 £203,000 £1,829 £245,344 £2,210 Aug 2012 £156,745 £1,412 £256,556 £2,311 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,660 per square metre (£154 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Adam Morris Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Adam Morris Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: