83, Lees Road, OL6 8BQ
83 Lees Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Ashton-Under-Lyne. It sold for £242,500 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £242,500 12.4% 10.0% Oct 2017 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Lees Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,664 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £242,500 £2,665 £298,771 £3,283 Oct 2017 £150,000 £1,648 £244,380 £2,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton-Under-Lyne are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,040 per square metre (£190 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 83 Lees Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Lees Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.