Property data
Sale history
£260,000 on Apr 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 52b, Levington Lane.

Floorplan 52b
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,939 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,314 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £260,000 £3,939 £284,691 £4,314

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,691. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,000 per square metre (£294 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52b Levington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 52b Levington Lane.

Photos for 52b Levington Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.