14, Reed Close, TA6 6UX
14 Reed Close is a 69 m² semi-detached home in North Petherton. It sold for £234,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £234,000 6.4% 4.1% Mar 2017 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Reed Close.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,391 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,859 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £234,000 £3,391 £266,276 £3,859 Mar 2017 £175,000 £2,536 £255,190 £3,698 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Petherton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,390 per square metre (£218 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Reed Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Reed Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.