148, Foxhall Road, IP3 8HW
148 Foxhall Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Ipswich. It sold for £212,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £212,000 7.3% 5.2% Mar 1999 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 148, Foxhall Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,168 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £212,000 £2,186 £210,319 £2,168 Mar 1999 £43,000 £443 £208,665 £2,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,319. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,600 per square metre (£235 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 148 Foxhall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 148 Foxhall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2005 05/00066/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Welcombe Hotel Warwick Road Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire
- Description:
- Revised Application For Erection of New Garage to Side and Conversion of Existing Garage to Playroom With Pitched Roof Over Garage and Playroom.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.