49, Fox Foot Drive, DY5 3XQ
49 Fox Foot Drive is a 57 m² terraced home in Brierley Hill. It sold for £148,500 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £148,500 14.6% 12.2% May 2017 £80,000 2.4% 0.4% Apr 1996 £48,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Fox Foot Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,605 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £148,500 £2,605 £177,549 £3,115 May 2017 £80,000 £1,404 £126,236 £2,215 Apr 1996 £48,950 £859 £204,182 £3,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brierley Hill are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,280 per square metre (£193 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Fox Foot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Fox Foot Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: