16, Greave House Drive, HX2 6NX
16 Greave House Drive is a 82 m² terraced home in Luddendenfoot. It sold for £142,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £142,000 6.3% 4.1% Jan 2015 £93,000 3.4% 1.2% Jul 2010 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,731 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,036 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £142,000 £1,732 £166,967 £2,036 Jan 2015 £93,000 £1,134 £146,808 £1,790 Jul 2010 £80,000 £976 £127,582 £1,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luddendenfoot are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,890 per square metre (£176 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Greave House Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 16 Greave House Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: