Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£580,000 Oct 2021 5.7% 3.5% £652,935
£192,000 Nov 2001 na na £613,643
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,974 per sqm (£276 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Scarcroft are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,580 per square metre (£323 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scarcroft LS14-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £679,000 and £893,000 (195 m² × typical £/sqm in Scarcroft). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
653 square metres (7,029 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Syke Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Syke Green.

Photos for 15 Syke Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2012 11/05147/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
15 Syke Green Scarcroft Leeds
Description:
Part first floor front extension, single storey rear extension; new raised roof height with rooms in roof space

Planning ref:
May 2008 08/02075/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
15 Syke Green Scarcroft Leeds
Description:
5 bedroom detached house with attached double garage to existing site
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
Comments: