Property data
Sale history
£258,995 on Aug 2021
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,539 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £258,995 £2,539 £292,047 £2,863

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,170 per square metre (£214 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.