4, Elm Grove, CF83 3BE
4 Elm Grove is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £151,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £151,000 4.2% 2.3% Aug 2009 £94,000 6.5% 4.3% Sep 2001 £57,000 -1.5% -2.9% May 1998 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Elm Grove.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,986 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £151,000 £1,987 £192,320 £2,531 Aug 2009 £94,000 £1,237 £180,907 £2,380 Sep 2001 £57,000 £750 £232,583 £3,060 May 1998 £60,000 £789 £270,488 £3,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Elm Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 4 Elm Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: