68, Hammond Drive, L24 0AE
68 Hammond Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £170,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £170,000 8.4% 5.8% Apr 2019 £136,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Hammond Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,064 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £170,000 £2,208 £235,962 £3,064 Apr 2019 £136,995 £1,779 £218,647 £2,840 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,470 per square metre (£119 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Hammond Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Hammond Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.