92, High Road, S81 9EA
92 High Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Carlton In Lindrick. It sold for £104,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£104,000 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,072 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,265 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £104,000 £1,072 £122,736 £1,265 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton In Lindrick are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,590 per square metre (£160 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 558 square metres (6,006 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/01250/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Barn Cottage 92 High Road Carlton In Lindrick Worksop Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Erect Single Storey Rear Extension
- Summary:
- 01 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.