151, Ravencroft, OX26 6YF
151 Ravencroft is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Bicester. It sold for £385,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £385,000 3.8% 1.6% Aug 2009 £242,500 3.0% 0.7% Mar 2003 £200,000 13.2% 11.4% Jun 1996 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 151, Ravencroft.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,795 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £385,000 £4,375 £421,977 £4,795 Aug 2009 £242,500 £2,756 £428,209 £4,866 Mar 2003 £200,000 £2,273 £420,690 £4,781 Jun 1996 £87,000 £989 £473,093 £5,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 151 Ravencroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 151 Ravencroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: