10, Benjamin Street, BA15 1FW
10 Benjamin Street is a 85 m² flat in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £395,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £395,000 11.0% 7.6% Apr 2020 £335,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Benjamin Street.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,647 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,708 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £395,000 £4,647 £400,200 £4,708 Apr 2020 £335,000 £3,941 £318,780 £3,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Benjamin Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 10 Benjamin Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.