17, Highfield Rise, SP3 4DZ
17 Highfield Rise is a 96 m² detached home in Shrewton. It sold for £317,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£317,500 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Highfield Rise.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,307 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,809 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £317,500 £3,307 £365,626 £3,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shrewton are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,150 per square metre (£306 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Highfield Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Highfield Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2006 S/2006/0098
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17 HIGHFIELD RISE, SHREWTON, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- EN-SUITE DOUBLE BEDROOM TO REAR OF PROPERTY ENTRANCE PORCH AND ACCESS STEPS TO SIDE
- Summary:
- 18 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: