Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2021 £150,000 0.8% -1.4%
May 2007 £133,000 18.4% 16.1%
Aug 2002 £59,950 na na
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,605 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £150,000 £1,364 £176,584 £1,605
May 2007 £133,000 £1,209 £187,313 £1,703
Aug 2002 £59,950 £545 £183,346 £1,667

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,584. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhope are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,290 per square metre (£131 and £212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Ravensworth. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Ravensworth.

Photos for 69 Ravensworth
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.